See below award-winning works arranged by company
Potiropoulos + Partners
German School of Athens Kindergarten in Maroussi, Athens, Greece, 2009, 1st Prize

Dance Hall of Kalamata, Greece, 2006, 2nd Prize

Multi-level Car Park Station and Store Building in Volos, Greece, 2005, 1st Prize

Building for the “Ionian University”, Department of History and Department of Archival and Library Sciences, Corfu, Greece, 2003, 1st Prize

Building for the “University of the Aegean”, School of the Environment, Mytilene, Greece, 2003, 1st Prize

Olympic Tennis Centre in the Olympic Athletic Centre of Athens (Ο.Α.Κ.Α.), Greece, 2003, 1st Prize

The Grand Egyptian Museum, Cairo, 2002, Distinction

Re-arrangement and Rehabilitation of the Old Hotel “Ira” in Athens, Greece, 2002, 1st Prize

“Pancretan” National Stadium, Heraklion, Crete, Greece, 2001, 2nd Prize

New Acropolis Museum, Athens, Greece, 2001, 2nd Prize (in collaboration with “Studio Daniel Libeskind”)

Resort Complex of “Ο.S.Μ.Α.Ν.” Association in Evia, Greece, 2001, 1st Prize

Cultural Centre Square in Gerakas, Attica, Greece, 2000, 1st Prize

Services’ Building of the airport in the Athens International Airport “Eleftherios Venizelos”, Greece, 2000, 1st Prize

Town Hall and Cultural Centre of the Municipality of Gerakas, Attica, Greece, 2000, 1st Prize

Building Facilities of “Olympic Aviation S.A.” at the Athens International Airport “Eleftherios Venizelos”, Greece, 2000, 1st Prize

Cultural Centre of the Municipality of Gerakas, Attica, Greece, 2000, 1st Prize

Tourist Complex in Agios Nikolaos, Crete, Greece, 1999, 3rd Prize

Building Facilities of “Olympic Airlines S.A.” at the Athens International Airport “Eleftherios Venizelos”, Greece, 1999, 2nd Prize

Offices of “Mamidakis Group” in Chalandri, Attica, Greece, 1998, Β΄ Biennale for Young Greek Architects

Prison Complex of Malandrino, Fokida, Greece, 1997, 3rd Prize

Housing Complex at Dimosiografika of Ekali, Attica, Greece, 1997, 2nd Prize

Central Management Building of the “National Bank of Greece” in Athens, Greece, 1997, Distinction

Rehabilitation of the Listed Building Complex of the Silk-mill “Ekmetzoglou” in Nea Ionia of Volos and its Reformation to Museum, Greece, 1996, 1st Prize (In collaboration with “Giamakos Architecs & Co” architectural studio)

“National Statistical Service of Greece” Building in Piraeus, Greece, 1996, 2nd Prize

Rehabilitation-Re-arrangement of the “Warehouse 1” of “Th.P.A. S.A.” Re-arrangement in Two Cinemas Complex in Thessaloniki, Greece, 1996, 1st Prize

Urban Planning Cells at the City Centre of Volos and Remodelling of Riga Ferraiou Street into a Linear Shaped Park, Greece, 1995, 2nd Prize

Offices and Conference Halls of “Business Centre” in Athens, Greece, 1995, 2nd Prize

Rehabilitation-Re-arrangement of an Old Wine Factory in Thebes and its Reformation to Wine Museum, Greece, 1994, 1st Prize

Building Facilities of “ICCC Club” in Athens, Greece, 1994, 1st Prize

Architectural Corporate Identity of “Attica Bank” Branch Network, Greece, 1994, 1st Prize (in collaboration with the S. Christopoulos and G. Andriotaki architects)

Ten Residences Complex in Drossia, Attica, Greece, 1994, Α' Biennale for Young Greek Architects

Day Care Nursery for the Municipality of Egaleo (Ethnikis Antistasseos Street), Attica, Greece, 1993, 1st Prize

Complex of the “Technical Chamber of Greece” in Maroussi, Attica, Greece, 1993, 3rd Prize (in collaboration with the “P. Liakos-I. Dalezos & Co” architectural studio)

Day Care Nursery for the Municipality of Egaleo (Bouboulinas Street), Attica, Greece, 1993, 1st Prize

Architectural Corporate Identity of “G. Mamidakis & Co Α.Ε.Ε.P.” Petrol & Gas Stations’ Branch Network, Greece, 1992, 1st Prize

Restoration of the Listed Building D10 in the Ex-Industrial Complex of “DEPA.” (Public Gas Corporation of Athens S.A.) at Gazi and its Reformation in Cultural Place, Athens, Greece, 1991, 1st Prize

Residences Complex in Vouliagmeni, Athens, Greece, 1991, 2nd Prize

Remodeling of the Coastal Zone of the City of Neos Peramos, Greece, 1991, 2nd Prize

Aerial Stand Connections of the International Exhibition of Thessalonica “Helexpo” in Thessaloniki, Greece, 1991, 1st Prize

Restoration of the Scheduled Building D9 in the Ex-Industrial Complex of “DEPA” (Public Gas Corporation of Athens S.A.) at Gazi and its Reformation to Cultural Place, Athens, Greece, 1990, 1st Prize

Natural History Museum, Samos, Greece, 1990, 1st Prize

Restoration of the Listed Building D7 in the Ex-Industrial Complex of “DEPA.” (Public Gas Corporation of Athens S.A.) at Gazi and its Reformation to Cultural Place, Athens, Greece, 1990, 1st Prize

National Furniture Design Competition, Greece, 1983, Special Commendation

Residential Proposal at the Historic Centre of Reutlingen, Germany, 1981, Special Commendation
OMETE SA
In the following mentioned works our firm has participated in the competitions with the relevant architects.

“Residence in Larissa”

“Office Building for the Archives of the Notary Association”, 1st Prize of the Architectural Competition (Architect: A. Kostikas)

“The Akropolis Museum”, 4th Prize of the Architectural Competition (Architects: Katzourakis, Kanetakis, Tsamperis, Papayannopoulos, Krokos)

“POSME of Athens”, 2nd prize of the Architectural Competition (Architects: A. Kostikas and Th. Tzivelos)

“Town Hall of Psychiko”, 1st Prize of the Architectural Competition (Architects: Katzourakis, Krokos, Papayannopoulos)

“Town Hall of Elefsina”, 2nd prize of the Architectural Competition (Architects: I. Anyfantis, P. Tavaniotis and I. Ventourakis)

“The Larissa University Hospital (600 bed capacity)”, 1st Prize of the Architectural Competition (Architects: K. Xanthopoulos, M. Milisi, M. Roka, etc.)

“The old age Pensioners Home of the National Bank of Greece”, 1st Prize of the Architectural Competition (Architects: S. Xenopoulos, E. Paradeli-Kostopoulou and A. Spyropoulou)

“The Marine Museum”, 3rd prize of the Architectural Competition.